ID/PW 찾기 회원가입
[기생충] 미국 편집자 조합상 노미네이트
 
1
5
  2376
2019-12-12 00:26:54

미국 편집자 조합상(에디상)

 

 | https://variety.com/…

 

편집상 (드라마)

포드 대 페라리 

아이리시맨

조커

결혼이야기

기생충


 

 

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMA):

“Ford v Ferrari”
Michael McCusker, Andrew Buckland

“The Irishman”
Thelma Schoonmaker

“Joker”
Jeff Groth

“Marriage Story”
Jennifer Lame

“Parasite”

Jinmo Yang

BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY):

“Dolemite Is My Name”
Billy Fox

“The Farewell”
Michael Taylor. Matthew Friedman

“Jojo Rabbit”
Tom Eagles

“Knives Out”
Bob Ducsay

“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Fred Raskin

BEST EDITED ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:

“Frozen 2”
Jeff Draheim

“I Lost My Body”
Benjamin Massoubre

“Toy Story 4”
Axel Geddes

BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE):

“American Factory”
Lindsay Utz

“Apollo 11”
Todd Douglas Miller

“Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice”
Jake Pushinsky, Heidi Scharfe

“Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound”
David J. Turner, Thomas G. Miller

BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY (NON-THEATRICAL):

“Abducted in Plain Sight”
James Cude

“Bathtubs Over Broadway”
Dava Whisenant

“Leaving Neverland”
Jules Cornell

“What’s My Name: Muhammad Ali”
Jake Pushinsky

BEST EDITED COMEDY SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:

“Better Things”: “Easter”
Janet Weinberg

“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend:” “I Need To Find My Frenemy”
Nena Erb

“The Good Place”: “Pandemonium”
Eric Kissack

“Schitt’s Creek”: “Life is a Cabaret”
Trevor Ambrose

BEST EDITED COMEDY SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:

“Barry”: “Berkman”
Kyle Reiter

“Dead to Me”: Pilot
Liza Cardinale

“Fleabag”: “Episode 2.1”
Gary Dollner

“Russian Doll”: “The Way Out”
Todd Downing

BEST EDITED DRAMA SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:

“Chicago Med”: “Never Going Back To Normal”
David J. Siegel

“Killing Eve”: “Desperate Times”
Dan Crinnion

“Killing Eve”: “Smell Ya Later”
Al Morrow

“Mr. Robot”: “Unauthorized”
Rosanne Tan

BEST EDITED DRAMA SERIES FOR NON-COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:

“Euphoria”: Pilot
Julio C. Perez IV

“Game of Thrones”: “The Long Night”
Tim Porter

 

 

“Mindhunter”: Episode 2
Kirk Baxter

“Watchmen”: “It’s Summer and We’re Running Out of Ice”
David Eisenberg

BEST EDITED MINISERIES OR MOTION PICTURE FOR TELEVISION:

“Chernobyl”: “Vichnaya Pamyat”
Jinx Godfrey, Simon Smith

“Fosse/Verdon”: “Life is a Cabaret”
Tim Streeto

“When They See Us: Part 1”
Terilyn A. Shropshire

BEST EDITED NON-SCRIPTED SERIES:

“Deadliest Catch”: “Triple Jeopardy”
Ben Bulatao, Rob Butler, Isaiah Camp, Greg Cornejo, Joe Mikan

“Surviving R. Kelly”: “All The Missing Girls”

Stephanie Neroes, Sam Citron, LaRonda Morris, Rachel Cushing, Justin Goll, Masayoshi
Matsuda, Kyle Schadt

“Vice Investigates”: “Amazon on Fire”

Cameron Dennis, Kelly Kendrick, Joe Matoske, Ryo Ikegami

 

1
Comment
1
2
2019-12-12 00:45:30

미국에는 뭔 상이 이렇게 많은지...
그리고 거기에 전부다 후보로 들어가는 기생충은 정말 대단...

 
글쓰기